Breaking news
  1. CPL 11 Starts 4th September 2022

MJW Academy

CPL 13 2022-MJW Academy

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
9James HolmMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler72164302210
12Wynand GuowsMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler79083160000
14Hanno GrundlinghMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler73140020.110112
16Abriam JacobsMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler63381924113000
17Liam PhilanderMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler7291813211095
18Jan PaulMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler7172710259511
24Thomas Van Der MerweMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler760108801.481
25Lukhanyo DangalaMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler70120014964
29Macneal IsaacsMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler70100151072
55Daniel FranckeMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler781101903242
70Daniel SchoemanMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler796678616812
99Willem NolteMJW AcademyBatsman, Bowler770801402.4172

CPL13 – Pool B

PosTeamPBPWLDNRTPenRRNRRPoints
1765200007.241.9136
2744300006.250.6928
3543200005.350.3922
4503200004.57-0.4918
5522300005.01-0.5514
6500500004.83-3.140

Results

9 Aug 2022
Team Future
win
96 / 92
loss
MJW Academy
9 Aug 2022
MJW Academy
win
165 / 143
loss
Durbanville CC Renegades
8 Aug 2022
Green Point Cricket Club
loss
80 / 122
win
MJW Academy
7 Aug 2022
CS Eagles
loss
85 / 243
win
MJW Academy
31 Jul 2022
MJW Academy
win
153 / 130
loss
Axiosport Academy U13
24 Jul 2022
Patriots Madibas
win
87 / 85
loss
MJW Academy
24 Jul 2022
MJW Academy
win
73 / 72
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club
29 May 2022
MJW Academy
noresult
- VS -
noresult
Western Province Cricket Club
22 May 2022
MJW Academy
win
114 / 64
loss
Durbanville CC Rebels
15 May 2022
Patriots Tutus
loss
124 / 129
win
MJW Academy
8 May 2022
MJW Academy
win
81 / 79
loss
All Rounder Cricket Academy – Chargers
8 May 2022
Green Point Cricket Club
win
130 / 70
loss
MJW Academy