Breaking news
  1. CPL 13 Starts 24th July 2022

CPL 13 2022-Team Future

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
6Divan Van EedenTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler291800281
8Markus KrugerTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler300006463
9Braam SmitTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler322003280
12Lucien LewisTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler322005393
13Paul SchoemanTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler3377040000
17HJ KriekTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler300008421
19Pieter LuttigTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler32236107363
25Erich VermeulenTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler300007191
27William EatonTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler3126851762.3242
33Alec Steyn FourieTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler35582406341
105De Waal VivierTeam FutureBatsman, Bowler37865926.5234

CPL13 – Pool A

PosTeamPWLDRun RateBPPointsNRR
1330074221.8
232106.884161.1
332106.64162
421105.3306-1.0
530304.2800-1.84
620202.5500-3.48

Results

8 Aug 2022
All Rounder Cricket Academy All Stars U13
- -
- VS -
- -
Team Future
7 Aug 2022
Cape Invitational
- -
- VS -
- -
Team Future
31 Jul 2022
Team Future
win
158 / 104
loss
Cricket Development Academy Rhino’s U13
31 Jul 2022
Team Future
win
175 / 159
loss
Durbanville CC Renegades