Breaking news
  1. CPL 13 Starts 24th July 2022

Somerset West Cricket Club

CPL 13 2022-Somerset West Cricket Club

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
Luke EngelbrechtSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler21944401120
Tiaan CoetzeeSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler3521011534
6Ross WillieSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler321224010475
10Nate SchalitSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler00000000
12David De KlerkSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler121900000
15Adam Van RooyenSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler3112700000
17Daniel DreyerSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler3295330160
18Matthew SwartsSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler3619101.5111
21Jonathan RoosSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler34367405214
22Benjamin SandersSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler00000000
33Adam KilpinSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler38320010432
51Dirk Van ZylSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler3429008.5222
O9Cody WilliamsSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler3223630000

CPL13 – Pool B

PosTeamPWLDRun RateBPPointsNRR
132100240.268
132100241.544
132100441.030
13210004-0.684
531200220.363
63030000-2.102

Fixtures

8 Aug 2022
Somerset West Cricket Club
- -
- VS -
- -
Patriots Madibas
8 Aug 2022
CS Eagles
- -
- VS -
- -
Somerset West Cricket Club

Results

31 Jul 2022
Somerset West Cricket Club
win
84 / 82
loss
Green Point Cricket Club
24 Jul 2022
Axiosport Academy U13
loss
68 / 71
win
Somerset West Cricket Club
24 Jul 2022
MJW Academy
win
73 / 72
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club
16 Jun 2021
Helderberg Hawks
win
101 / 88
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club
13 Jun 2021
Somerset West Cricket Club
win
42 / 40
loss
CDA Rhino’s
6 Jun 2021
Somerset West Cricket Club
loss
63 / 64
win
Durbanville CC Renegades
6 Jun 2021
Green Point Cricket Club
win
119 / 45
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club