Breaking news
  1. CPL11 Starts 08-08-2021

Somerset West Cricket Club

SWCC

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
1Ben van NiekerkSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler413450012602
2Cloete de JagerSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler4464220000
3Daniel LiesegangSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler41225107.4260
4David de KlerkSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler466576016735
5Dirk van ZylSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler44180011417
6Marcus ViljoenSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler4182710000
7Paul KrugerSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler426532011504
8Ronan MeintjesSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler420291010341
9Tauhier JosephsSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler41354103182
10Thomas WridgwaySommerset WestBatsman, Bowler441700160
11Zurwigh MaraisSommerset WestBatsman, Bowler431300000

CPL13 – Pool B

PosTeamPWLDRun RateBPPointsNRR
144006.396302.52
243105.792201.61
342204.794160.64
441303.6280.74
540402.400-4.45

Results

16 Jun 2021
Helderberg Giants
win
101 / 88
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club
13 Jun 2021
Somerset West Cricket Club
win
42 / 40
loss
CDA Rhino’s
6 Jun 2021
Somerset West Cricket Club
loss
63 / 64
win
Durbanville CC Dragons
6 Jun 2021
Green Point Cricket Club
win
119 / 45
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club