Breaking news
  1. CPL 11 Starts 4th September 2022

Helderberg Hawks

CPL15 – Helderberg Hawks

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
1Sevi BarlowHawksBatsman, Bowler4617930000
3Migael van SchaikHawksBatsman, Bowler3667861000
08Neil BarnardHawksBatsman, Bowler4112978412741
9Benn CoetzeeHawksBatsman, Bowler4110012705
10Ruben CoetzeeHawksBatsman, Bowler4315510000
12Quan van der MerweHawksBatsman, Bowler3162400000
13Liam BassonHawksBatsman, Bowler4232711000
15Christopher HughesHawksBatsman, Bowler4000014631
17Connor BlakeHawksBatsman, Bowler4861013495
20Jason RaalHawksBatsman, Bowler4000014646
23Juvan LondtHawksBatsman, Bowler300007240
33Bjorn BerryHawksBatsman, Bowler4758520000
786Jamiel IsmailHawksBatsman, Bowler300007.2365

CPL15 – Pool A

PosTeamPBPWLDNRTPenRRNRRPoints
1765101007.021.138
2763301006.160.6426
3543101006.441.3924
4501301003.96-2.088
4501301004.66-1.28
6500401004.8-1.642

Results

29 May 2022
CDA Mustangs
noresult
- VS -
noresult
Helderberg Hawks
22 May 2022
Helderberg Hawks
loss
131 / 147
win
Stellenberg High School
15 May 2022
Patriots Madibas
loss
102 / 104
win
Helderberg Hawks
15 May 2022
Helderberg Hawks
win
136 / 91
loss
All Rounder Cricket Academy – Rhinos
8 May 2022
Durbanville CC Renegades
loss
64 / 127
win
Helderberg Hawks
20 Jun 2021
Sunningdale Cricket Club
- -
- VS -
- -
Helderberg Hawks
16 Jun 2021
Helderberg Hawks
loss
86 / 32
win
Green Point Cricket Club
16 Jun 2021
Helderberg Hawks
win
101 / 88
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club
13 Jun 2021
Durbanville CC Renegades
loss
99 / 116
win
Helderberg Hawks
6 Jun 2021
CDA Rhino’s
loss
56 / 160
win
Helderberg Hawks