Breaking news
  1. CPL11 Starts 08-08-2021

Helderberg Giants

HG

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
1Aiden HailmerGiantsBatsman, Bowler53665303121
2Ben TrautGiantsBatsman, Bowler5142600000
3Benn CoetzeeGiantsBatsman, Bowler620232017.1758
4Christopher HughesGiantsBatsman, Bowler61071636017.5617
5Connor BlakeGiantsBatsman, Bowler630520015743
6Hermi Van ZylGiantsBatsman, Bowler64663304181
7Jack DunlopGiantsBatsman, Bowler655106.3471
8Jason RaalGiantsBatsman, Bowler51001189115486
9Julian ThieringGiantsBatsman, Bowler5132510000
10Luca JordaanGiantsBatsman, Bowler485108802100
11Luca MeetsGiantsBatsman, Bowler2304220000
12Ryan HeymansGiantsBatsman, Bowler5000010551
13Sean GrantGiantsBatsman, Bowler41227009341

CPL13 – Pool B

PosTeamPWLDRun RateBPPointsNRR
144006.396302.52
243105.792201.61
342204.794160.64
441303.6280.74
540402.400-4.45

Results

20 Jun 2021
Sunningdale Cricket Club
- -
- VS -
- -
Helderberg Giants
16 Jun 2021
Helderberg Giants
loss
86 / 32
win
Green Point Cricket Club
16 Jun 2021
Helderberg Giants
win
101 / 88
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club
13 Jun 2021
Durbanville CC Dragons
loss
99 / 116
win
Helderberg Giants
6 Jun 2021
CDA Rhino’s
loss
56 / 160
win
Helderberg Giants