Breaking news
  1. CPL 13 Starts 24th July 2022

Green Point Cricket Club

CPL 13 2022-Green Point Cricket Club

PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
Marcus ConradieGreenpointBatsman, Bowler357758010552
Kieran SolomonGreenpointBatsman, Bowler317006461
Travis WilliamsGreenpointBatsman, Bowler32829308171
Daniel PeroldGreenpointBatsman, Bowler3614006.3352
Jasper StoneGreenpointBatsman, Bowler2153710000
Jake BurnhamGreenpointBatsman, Bowler3133700000
Wynand BreytenbachGreenpointBatsman, Bowler3000010566
Dovi HackGreenpointBatsman, Bowler32800000
Tristan AdamsGreenpointBatsman, Bowler2352641000
Eli AufrichtigGreenpointBatsman, Bowler3233120251
Gubi TropeGreenpointBatsman, Bowler20300000
Luke Wong HoGreenpointBatsman, Bowler31224108284

CPL13 – Pool B

PosTeamPWLDRun RateBPPointsNRR
132100240.268
132100241.544
132100441.030
13210004-0.684
531200220.363
63030000-2.102

Fixtures

8 Aug 2022
Green Point Cricket Club
- -
- VS -
- -
MJW Academy

Results

7 Aug 2022
Green Point Cricket Club
- -
- VS -
- -
Axiosport Academy U13
31 Jul 2022
Somerset West Cricket Club
win
84 / 82
loss
Green Point Cricket Club
24 Jul 2022
CS Eagles
loss
106 / 107
win
Green Point Cricket Club
24 Jul 2022
Green Point Cricket Club
win
58 / 57
loss
Patriots Madibas
5 Jun 2022
Green Point Cricket Club
win
139 / 77
loss
Western Province Cricket Club
5 Jun 2022
Green Point Cricket Club
win
101 / 97
loss
All Rounder Cricket Academy – Rhinos
29 May 2022
Green Point Cricket Club
noresult
- VS -
noresult
All Rounder Cricket Academy – Chargers
22 May 2022
Western Province Cricket Club
loss
70 / 74
win
Green Point Cricket Club
15 May 2022
Durbanville CC Rebels
loss
52 / 53
win
Green Point Cricket Club
8 May 2022
Patriots Tutus
loss
21 / 207
win
Green Point Cricket Club
8 May 2022
Green Point Cricket Club
win
130 / 70
loss
MJW Academy
20 Jun 2021
Green Point Cricket Club
- -
- VS -
- -
Durbanville CC Rebels
16 Jun 2021
Helderberg Hawks
loss
86 / 32
win
Green Point Cricket Club
16 Jun 2021
CDA Rhino’s
loss
67 / 146
win
Green Point Cricket Club
13 Jun 2021
Green Point Cricket Club
win
124 / 112
loss
Durbanville CC Renegades
6 Jun 2021
Green Point Cricket Club
win
119 / 45
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club