Breaking news
  1. CPL11 Starts 08-08-2021

Green Point Cricket Club

GPCC

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
1Alex HodgkinsonGreenpointBatsman, Bowler626293012472
2CJ ConradieGreenpointBatsman, Bowler616232018484
3Christian MaierGreenpointBatsman, Bowler62400176610
4David SodarGreenpointBatsman, Bowler6891021004311
5Eli AufrichtigGreenpointBatsman, Bowler637512014.3575
6Jack PrestonGreenpointBatsman, Bowler67180011535
7Kieran SolomonGreenpointBatsman, Bowler68160015.3729
8Luke Wong HoGreenpointBatsman, Bowler41834207452
9Marcus ConradieGreenpointBatsman, Bowler64949702140
10Max BendelGreenpointBatsman, Bowler612616515010512
11Ruben van de BrinkGreenpointBatsman, Bowler6112210350
12Tim HodgkinsonGreenpointBatsman, Bowler66110330000

CPL13 – Pool B

PosTeamPWLDRun RateBPPointsNRR
144006.396302.52
243105.792201.61
342204.794160.64
441303.6280.74
540402.400-4.45

Results

20 Jun 2021
Green Point Cricket Club
- -
- VS -
- -
Durbanville CC Warriors
16 Jun 2021
Helderberg Giants
loss
86 / 32
win
Green Point Cricket Club
16 Jun 2021
CDA Rhino’s
loss
67 / 146
win
Green Point Cricket Club
13 Jun 2021
Green Point Cricket Club
win
124 / 112
loss
Durbanville CC Dragons
6 Jun 2021
Green Point Cricket Club
win
119 / 45
loss
Somerset West Cricket Club