Breaking news
  1. CPL11 Starts 08-08-2021

Edgemead Cricket Club

ECC

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
1Adam VergotineEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler4133000000
2Daniel BloemetjeEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler43853209440
3Ethan BallEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler400002180
4Hayden ViretEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler4486620130
5Keanu FebruaryEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler4912104281
6Kieran SwileEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler4214510000
7Liam BeukesEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler4414009431
8Michael BloemetjeEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler41021147212.5564
9Robert WaldeckEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler400005.3453
10Rusten VennEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler41513204.5291
11Timothy SmithEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler4715005311
12Tristan LogieEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler44151508402
13Vaughan Van Den BergEdgemeadBatsman, Bowler41945009455

CPL13 – Pool A

PosTeamPWLDRun RateBPPointsNRR
143106.034220.66
243105.64200.56
342205.192140.0
441305.0280.52
541304.8528-0.76

Results

16 Jun 2021
Durbanville CC Warriors
win
121 / 99
loss
Edgemead Cricket Club
13 Jun 2021
Edgemead Cricket Club
loss
95 / 96
win
Sunningdale Cricket Club
13 Jun 2021
Edgemead Cricket Club
loss
89 / 90
win
All Rounder Cricket Academy
6 Jun 2021
CDA Mustangs
loss
80 / 117
win
Edgemead Cricket Club