Breaking news
  1. CPL 11 Starts 4th September 2022

Durbanville Rebels

CPL15 – Durbanville Rebels

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
T. PresleyDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler102004140
3Franco BoonzaaierDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler4246500000
4Luan Jansen van VuurenDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler21840006351
5Juan SmitDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler3619005331
9Storm RouxDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler422232010821
10Albertyn du BoisDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler46430014865
11James van der HorstDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler42747313270
14Marais BothaDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler321300000
21Matt DippenaarDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler31142006.5573
33Jan-Jak Alberts-Batsman, Bowler483800280
38Pete JordaanDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler481817210670
44Liam KirstenDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler3210005331
78Luke JustusDurbanville RebelsBatsman, Bowler492200000

CPL15 – Pool B

PosTeamPBPWLDNRTPenRRNRRPoints
17126001007.754.5350
2784201006.621.8934
3543101005.810.8524
4521301005.11-2.7210
4521301004.46-3.3610
6500401003.28-3.552

Results

29 May 2022
Patriots Tutus
noresult
- VS -
noresult
Durbanville CC Rebels
22 May 2022
MJW Academy
win
114 / 64
loss
Durbanville CC Rebels
15 May 2022
Durbanville CC Rebels
loss
52 / 53
win
Green Point Cricket Club
15 May 2022
All Rounder Cricket Academy – Chargers
win
Durbanville CC Rebels
8 May 2022
Durbanville CC Rebels
loss
47 / 128
win
Western Province Cricket Club
20 Jun 2021
Green Point Cricket Club
- -
- VS -
- -
Durbanville CC Rebels
16 Jun 2021
Durbanville CC Rebels
win
70 / 68
loss
All Rounder Cricket Academy – Chargers
16 Jun 2021
Durbanville CC Rebels
win
121 / 99
loss
Edgemead Cricket Club
13 Jun 2021
Sunningdale Cricket Club
loss
121 / 128
win
Durbanville CC Rebels
6 Jun 2021
Durbanville CC Rebels
loss
103 / 115
win
CDA Mustangs u13