Breaking news
  1. CPL 13 Starts 24th July 2022

CS Eagles

CPL 13 2022-CS Eagles

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
4Kyle DionisioCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler3335150000
4Connor LakeCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler3367150270
8Max V/HeerdenCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler3815107251
8Jacob HermoineCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler303004.5503
12Zaid ChicktayCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler301007412
15Aryan KalanCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler205005422
17Charl Du PreezCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler382810000
18Alex Du PlesisCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler31013208432
26Abhay KalanCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler3815006311
51Uthmaan DavidsCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler32857302141
66Muhammed Raa’idCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler261400000
69Cole CoburnCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler3719003220
99Imraan LeithCS EaglesBatsman, Bowler34664903150

CPL13 – Pool B

PosTeamPWLDRun RateBPPointsNRR
132100240.268
132100241.544
132100441.030
13210004-0.684
531200220.363
63030000-2.102

Results

8 Aug 2022
CS Eagles
- -
- VS -
- -
Somerset West Cricket Club
7 Aug 2022
CS Eagles
- -
- VS -
- -
MJW Academy
31 Jul 2022
Patriots Madibas
win
127 / 80
loss
CS Eagles
24 Jul 2022
CS Eagles
loss
106 / 107
win
Green Point Cricket Club
24 Jul 2022
CS Eagles
loss
66 / 67
win
Axiosport Academy U13