Breaking news
  1. CPL 11 Starts 4th September 2022

CDA Mustangs

CPL15 – CDA Mustangs

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
2AD Van der WesthuyzenMustangsBatsman, Bowler410131015836
9WB WannenburgMustangsBatsman, Bowler352200170
12Johan BerghMustangsBatsman, Bowler2233610000
12Ruald CoetzeeMustangsBatsman, Bowler4720007532
14Janno JonasMustangsBatsman, Bowler4701002115922
17Carlo SwartMustangsBatsman, Bowler299202260
21Aadam ParkerMustangsBatsman, Bowler330502010.3611
33Liam NelsonMustangsBatsman, Bowler11100000
54Zak GrobbelaarMustangsBatsman, Bowler43149108521
55Christiaan OosthuizenMustangsBatsman, Bowler42824404451
99Gustav MaassMustangsBatsman, Bowler4183710000
289Bernard NuadeMustangsBatsman, Bowler462825215736

CPL15 – Pool A

PosTeamPBPWLDNRTPenRRNRRPoints
1765101007.021.138
2763301006.160.6426
3543101006.441.3924
4501301003.96-2.088
4501301004.66-1.28
6500401004.8-1.642

Results

29 May 2022
CDA Mustangs
noresult
- VS -
noresult
Helderberg Hawks
22 May 2022
CDA Mustangs
loss
90 / 94
win
Durbanville CC Renegades
15 May 2022
Stellenberg High School
win
172 / 120
loss
CDA Mustangs
15 May 2022
Patriots Madibas
win
86 / 77
loss
CDA Mustangs
8 May 2022
CDA Mustangs
loss
78 / 147
win
All Rounder Cricket Academy – Rhinos
22 Aug 2021
Green Point Cricket Club U11
win
77 / 76
loss
CDA Mustangs
15 Aug 2021
Durbanville Royals
win
113 / 27
loss
CDA Mustangs
9 Aug 2021
Cricket Development Academy Dolphins
loss
51 / 133
win
CDA Mustangs
8 Aug 2021
CDA Mustangs
loss
66 / 69
win
All Rounder Little Rhino’s