Breaking news
  1. CPL11 Starts 08-08-2021

All Rounder Cricket  Academy All Stars

The All Rounder Cricket Academy which is based in the beautiful city of Cape Town and was started in early 2006 by Wayne Hendricks (UCB Level III). With a life-long passion for cricket and a talent for working with children, Wayne provides professional and innovative coaching for all ages and levels of ability. Our qualified and experienced coaches will ensure that every session is structured, productive and most importantly enjoyable.

Coaching Staff

Coach

George Nicholson

(Nationality : South Africa)
Coach

Mathew Tarentaal

(Nationality : South Africa)

ARCA

#PlayerTeamPositionMatchesRB4s6sORW
1Aadam van GraanAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler410221011535
2Alex Ewart SmithAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler3102300000
3Ceadan SteynAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler400006.2500
4Connor FourieAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler4184810000
5Daniel RightfordAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler4183600130
6Jack BrownAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler4330011.1615
7Josh NicholsonAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler44210012735
8Michail TarentaalAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler467875013515
9Nicholas StaffordAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler4250012460
10Roux JoubertAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler, Keeper4417720000
11Ulrich RothAll RoundersBatsman, Bowler4102106733290

CPL13 – Pool A

PosTeamPWLDNRBPPointsNRR
143106.034220.66
243105.64200.56
342205.192140.0
441305.0280.52
541304.8528-0.76

Results

16 Jun 2021
Durbanville CC Warriors
win
70 / 68
loss
All Rounder Cricket Academy
13 Jun 2021
Edgemead Cricket Club
loss
89 / 90
win
All Rounder Cricket Academy
13 Jun 2021
CDA Mustangs
win
97 / 96
loss
All Rounder Cricket Academy
6 Jun 2021
All Rounder Cricket Academy
loss
108 / 139
win
Sunningdale Cricket Club